User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
Gulu East Zone: 62 Sisters 

Opit Community

P. O. Box 322, Gulu 

  1. Sr. Mary Masendi Akello (Superior) - Teacher Primary School
  2. Sr. Virginia Ajidiru - Nursing
  3. Sr. Ziporah Waithathu - In charge Mother Angioletta Farm

 Holy Rosary Community 

P. O. Box 352, Gulu 

  1. Sr. Hellen Ayaa (Superior) - H/M Holy Rosary Primary School            
  2. Sr. Cecilia Akome (Assistant Superior) - Pastoral 
  3. Sr. Mary Dosoline Lakworo - Teacher Secondary School 
  4. Sr. Robina Omutiru - Pastoral / Student 
  5. Sr. Catherine Abote - Pastoral / Student 

 Queen of Peace Community 

P. O. Box Gulu 

  1. Sr. Angelina Akello - Project Manager Queen of Peace, H/M Holy Rosary 
  2. Sr. Caroline Akullu - Teacher / Student 
  3. Sr. Alba Fuambe - Matron Primary School 

 Regina Pacis Community 

  1. Sr. Domitilla Alobo - Warden Regina Pacis
  2. Sr. Rosalba Aciro - Overall GVD, Vice Academic Registra 
Mother Tereza Community

 P. O. Box Gulu 

  1. Sr. Hellen Lamunu (Superior) - Dir. Mother Tereza / Student 
  2. Sr. Immaculate Lucy Acan - (Assistant Superior) - Pastoral / Student 
  3. Sr. Jennifer Akello - Pastoral / Student 
  4. Sr. Mary Rose Piloya - Pastoral / Student 

 Archbishop's House Community

P. O. Box 200, Gulu 

  1. Sr. Beatrice Lalam - Superior Director CARISTAS C.C.
  2. Sr. Anita Bileru - (Assistant Superior) - Archbishop's Residence
  3. Sr. Liberata Amito - Diocesan Health Coordinator
  4. Sr. Florence Lagua - Student

 Mary Immaculate Community 

P. O. Box 872, Gulu

  1. Sr. Lucy Grace Latim (Superior) - Deputy St. Joseph's Primary School 
  2. Sr. Emilia Oguta - (Assistant Superior) - Matron Primary School 
  3. Sr. Agnes Drakuru - Pastoral 
  4. Sr. Paska Adokorach - H/M Nursery St. Jude

St. Maturity Community

P. O. Box 313, Gulu

  1. Sr. Rosetta Lanyero (Superior) - H/M Primary School
  2. Sr. Silvia Lakot  (Assistant R) - Pastoral
  3. Sr. Orsola Adong - Teacher Nursery
  4. Sr. Pauline Frances Akun - Domestic  

 Sacred Heart Community 

P. O. Box 300, Gulu 

  1. Sr. Irene Acipa (Superior) - Teacher Secondary School 
  2. Sr. Felicity Drakuru (Assistant Superior) - H/M Secondary School 
  3. Sr. Catherine Akello - Teacher Secondary School 
  4. Sr. Jacqueline Angee - Student
  5. Sr. Susan Acio - Student

 Christ the King Community 

P. O. Box 136, Gulu, Tel. 0471 32382

  1. Sr. Joska Atoo (Superior) - Tutor Christ the King
  2. Sr. Angelitta Acayo (Assistant Superior) - Matron 
  3. Sr. Josephine Oroma - Pastoral 
  4. Sr. Susan Wanjiku - Tutor PTC
  5. Sr. Grace Amanicia - Student 

University of Sacred Heart Community

P. O. Box 603, Gulu

  1. Sr. Betty Grace Atim (Superior) - USH / BOSCO Uganda
  2. Sr. Cecilia Fuathum (Assistant Superior) - Teacher Gulu Army S. S.
  3. Sr. Margaret Pirango - USH / Student
  4. Sr. Winnifred Tumuhairwe - USH 

 Awach Community 

P. O. Box 179, Gulu 

  1. Sr. Rufina Aling (Superior) - Pastoral / Domestic 
  2. Sr. Mary Akech (Assistant Superior) - Pastoral / Domestic 
  3. Sr. Agnes Aciro - H/M Nursery 
  4. Sr. Irene Corazine Atyeronimungu - Nursery

 Mother House Community 

P. O. Box 928, Gulu, Tel. 0471 32386

  1.  Sr. Joe Martine Nalubega (Superior) - Junior Mistress / TV
  2. Sr. Rosalba Akello (Assistant Superior) - Deputy H/M Dem
  3. Sr. Clementina Atim - Z.V.D Pastoral 
  4. Sr. Veronica Achola - Member
  5. Sr. Agnes Laor - Member / Teacher MAK
  6. Sr. Jizelda Adirua - Member
  7. Sr. Goretti Otai - Member / Teacher Wii Aworanga Primary School 
  8. Sr. Rose Mary Atuu - Member
  9. Sr. Lucy Aromborac - Member / Fish Project / Health / TRP
  10. Sr. Beata Odaru - Member / Student 
  11. Sr. Stella Akullu - Member / Student 
  12. Sr. Janet Peace - Member / Sacristan

 Generalate Community

P. O. Box 928, Gulu

  1. Sr. Susan Clare Ndeezo - Superior General 
  2. Sr. Philomena Okura (Superior) - Vicaress 
  3. Sr. Mary Immaculate Etudopia (Assistant Superior) - General Secretary 
  4. Sr. Immaculate J. W. Agul - Councillor
  5. Sr. Carmel Abwot - Councillor
  6. Sr. Sophia Wanyama - Councillor
  7. Sr. Hellen Monica Acio - General Secretary 
  8. Sr. Juliana Abur - Bursar
  9. Sr. Brenda Acayerac - Generalate Project

 Formation Community 

P. O. Box 928, Gulu 

  1. Sr Ventorina Adiyo - Novice Mistress
  2. Sr. Delfin Aywelo - Assistant Novice Mistress
  3. Sr. Iren Nyakidi - Cateresss Novitiate 
  4. Sr. Esther Arach - Aspitant Mistress
Distribution of the LSMIG Sisters by Zone in the Year 2015
ZONE
SISTERS
GULU EAST 62
GULU WEST 46
KITGUM  42
KAMPALA  44
LIRA 40
NEBBI  28
ARUA 28
KENYA 10
MILANO  7
TOTAL NUMBER OF SISTERS IN ZONES 307

NOTE: 34 Sisters are for studies in different Universities and Higher Institutions