User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive

KAMPALA ZONE: 44 SISTERS 

MBUYA COMMUNITY

P. O. Box 3697, Kampala

  1. Sr. Mary Angelorum Acayo (Superior) - H/M St. Kizito Primary School
  2. Sr. Esther Agudo (Assistant Superior) - Teacher - Nursery/Student
  3. Sr. Caroline Andiru - Lecturer UMU - Rubaga Branch
  4. Sr. Perpetua Bayiru - H/M Nursery/Student
  5. Sr. Anna Grace Alum - Teachers Nursery
  6. Sr. Joyce Tiko - Accountant Mbuya Nursery

MBUYA COMMUNITY B

  1. Sr. Gabriela Opar - Pastoral
  2. Sr. Sabina Lakot - I/C Medical Centre Bbiina
  3. Sr. Dorine Lamwaka - Principal / Councillor home for the deaf and dumb
  4. Sr. Celina Akumu - Deputy Principal home for the deaf and dump

NAMUGONGO COMMUNITY

  1. Sr. Natalina Aparo - Namugongo Farm
  2. Sr. Rebecca Oola - Namugongo Farm
  3. Sr. Angelica Aketo - (Project Manager) Namugongo / Student
  4. Sr. Mary Tarcisia Lakot (Assistant Project Manager) - Namugongo

NSAMBYA COMMUNITY Clock Tower

P. O. Box 71882 Kampala

  1. Sr. Theresia Kerubo (Superior) - Caterer ARU Secretariat
  2. Sr. Justa Thotira (Assistant Superior) - Catholic Secretariat
  3. Sr. Catherine Oyer - Domestic
  4. Sr. Judith Acen - Student

BISHOP KIHANGIRE COMMUNITY - LUZIRA

P. O. Box 27477 Kampala

  1. Sr. Romana Tarakpe (Superior) - Teacher S.S. / Lab.
  2. Sr. Jane Bibiana Wamucii (Assistant Superior) - Teacher S.S. / Student
  3. Sr. Martha Tea - Teacher S. S.
  4. Sr. Marietta Akio - Matron S. S. 
  5. Sr. Alice Amal - Matron Hospital

KATULIKIRE COMMUNITY

P. O. Box 44 Kigumba

  1. Sr. Jane Apio (Superior) -  Health Centre Clinical Office
  2. Sr. Alice Canongiu (Assistant Superior) - Bursar SMS
  3. Sr. Cecilia Orwinya - Domestic
  4. Sr. Carmel Auma - Pastoral / Primary / Nursery
  5. Sr. Sophia Lunyolo - H / M  S.M.S.S.
  6. Sr. Alma Rose Wadiko - Teacher S.M.S.
  7. Sr. Florence Utua - Student
  8. Sr. Anna Moraa - Teacher primary school
  9. Sr. Rita Among - Store Manager / Set off Nursery

KARUNGU COMMUNITY

P. O. Box 118 Bweyale

  1. Sr. Clemensia Kamazoba (Superior) I/C Farm
  2. Sr. Helen Akumu (Assistant Superior) - I/C Health Centre
  3. Sr. Sarah Owormungu - D/C/N
  4. Sr. Mildred Ngomlokojo - Clinical Officer
  5. Sr. Simporosa Akullu - H/M Nursery
  6. Sr. Beatrice Piracel - Farm/Student

NYANTONZI COMMUNITY

P. O. Box 34 Hoima

  1. Sr. Betty Roseline Tino (Superior) - Teacher primary school
  2. Sr. Miriam Kozoa (Assistant Superior) - Pastoral
  3. Sr. Pauline Wapokrwa - I/C Sugar cane Farm
  4. Sr. Sarah Baatio - Sacristan/Pastoral

UGANDA MARTYRS UNIVERSITY

P. O. Box 5498 Kampala

  1. Sr. Lucy Dorah Akello (Superior) - Lecturer/Student
  2. Sr. Cecilia Draru (Zonal Coord.) - Lecturer/Assistant Dean/Student
Distribution of the LSMIG Sisters by Zone in the Year 2015
ZONE
SISTERS
GULU EAST 62
GULU WEST 46
KITGUM  42
KAMPALA  44
LIRA 40
NEBBI  28
ARUA 28
KENYA 10
MILANO  7
TOTAL NUMBER OF SISTERS IN ZONES 307

NOTE: 34 Sisters are for studies in different Universities and Higher Institutions